Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Staffing September 2020

 

Head Teacher: Danielle Owens

Deputy Head Teacher: Lucy Hollyman   

Assistant Head Teacher: Fiona Barrow

EY Lead: Tammy Quinn        KS1 Lead: Lucy Ferrin        KS2 Lead: Judith Pfende

English Lead: Fiona Barrow, Cher Fay

Maths Lead: Jon Dale

Family Support Worker:  Becky Morgan  

 

SENco:  Mel Jeffrey

Asst: Liz Ilett

ELSA: , Janine Sadler, Hannah Clayton, Claire Murphy

HIU: Louise Russell, Julia Brown     

CSAs: Lucinda Cox, Wendy Langley, Sue Macarthy, Julie Shepherd, Sheryl Wild,  Zoe Robinson, Mikhaila Ronaasen, Gill Ronaasen

IT: Ruth Ashton

Librarian: Lynn Hunt

Sports Staff: James Atkins

PPA cover: Pam Mpofu, Natasha Johnson, Kate Norman

Speech and Language: Charlene Parker

Office Staff: Hannah Palmer, Lorrie Pike, Kerry Harrington, Tracey Hobson, Roz Kelly,

Site Staff: Jacqueline Skipp, Steve Chaffe

Supervisory Assts: Karen Lennard, Sue Merryweather, Charlene Parker, Sarah Wells, Louise Elston, Diana Doble

Cleaners: Louise Elston, Pauline Jones

 

Year Group

Teacher

LSA

EYFS Lead

Tammy Quinn

 

Nursery

Angela Eburne

Jo Delaney, Nicky Harper, Beth Parker

Year R - Bumblebees

Christy White

Sue Webb

Year R - Butterflies

Sarah Pritchard

Jennifer Drury

Year R  

 

Krissy Wood

Year 1 - Rabbits

Jackie Roberts  

Claire Murphy

Year 1 - Otters

Cher Fay            

Vicky Cousins 

 

 

Lesley Allen

Year 2 - Foxes            

Lucy Ferrin        

Karen Brewer                  

Year 2 - Woodpeckers

Jon Dale            

Louise Pearce

Beth Parker 1:1

 

 

Shelly Nelthorp

Year Group

Teacher    

LSA

Year 3 - Onyx         

Luke Tuffey       

Leslie Ratcliff

Year 3 - Sapphire

Sasha Halewood-Dodd  

Madhavi Shelar

Julie Johnson 1:1

Year 4 - Pearl

Cat Duke

Kelly O’Reilly

Year 4 - Amber

Molly Etherington

Laura Martin

Sarah Wells 1:1

Year 5 - Opal

Grace Fletcher       

Karen Hardy 

Year 5 - Ruby

Natalie Russell        

Tonia Keeping

Year 6 - Jade

Donna Howick       

Debbie Grace 

Elaine Frewin 1:1

Year 6 - Turquoise

Jenna Thain          

Shona Brooks

Janine Barry 1:1

Year 6 - Amethyst

Judith Pfende       

Kim Jubert

Top