Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff

 

Staffing for September 2021

 

Head Teacher: Danielle Owens

Deputy Head Teacher: Lucy Hollyman   

Assistant Head Teacher: Fiona Barrow

Business Manager: Hannah Palmer

Office Staff: Lorrie Pike, Kerry Harrington, Roz Kelly

SENco:  Natasha Johnson

SENCo Asst: Liz Ilet

Family Support Worker:  Becky Morgan  

Speech and Language: Charlene Parker

HIU Teachers of the Deaf: Louise Russell, Julia Brown     

HIU CSAs: Lucinda Cox, Wendy Langley, Sue Macarthy, Julie Shepherd, Sheryl Wild,  Zoe Robinson, Pippa Finch

ELSA: Janine Sadler, Hannah Clayton

IT: Ruth Ashton

Librarian: Karen Brewer

Intervention Teacher: Pamela Mpofu

Sports Staff: James Atkins

Site Staff: Jacqueline Skipp, Steve Chaffe

Supervisory Assts: Karen Lennard, Sue Merryweather, Charlene Parker, Sarah Wells, Louise Elston, Diana Doble, Libby Thomas

 

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Year Group/Class

Teacher

LSA

EYFS Lead

Tammy Quinn

 

Nursery

Sarah Pritchard

Jo Delaney

Lesley Allen

Dee Harris

Year R - Bumblebees

Christy White

Jennifer Drury

Year R – Butterflies

Tammy Quinn/Kate Norman

Sue Webb

Key Stage 1

Year Group/Class

Teacher

LSA

Year 1 - Rabbits

Molly Etherington  

Vicky Cousins

Year 1 - Otters

Cher Fay            

Debbie Walker

Nicky Harper

Year 2 - Kingfishers  

Louise Pearce        

Shelley Nelthorp

Jane Buckley

Year 2 - Woodpeckers

Jon Dale            

Karen Brewer                  

Key Stage 2

Year Group/Class

Teacher    

LSA

Year 3 - Saphire        

Jackie Roberts       

Madhavi Shelar

Beth Parker

Year 3 - Amethyst

Judith Pfende  

Elaine Frewin

Kelly Greene

Year 4 - Pearl

Mel Spencer

Shona Brookes

Year 4 - Onyx

Luke Tuffy

Lesley Ratcliff

Julie Johnson

Year 5 - Emerald

Cat Duke        

Sarah Wells

Year 5 - Turquoise

Jenna Thain          

Kim Jubert

Karen Lennard

Year 6 - Opal

Grace Fletcher      

Karen Hardy 

Janine Barry

Year 6 - Ruby

Natalie Russell        

Tonia Keeping

 

 

 

Top